Associate-Cloud-Engineer Valid Test Practice - Valid Associate-Cloud-Engineer Test Question

P.S. Free 2026 Google Associate-Cloud-Engineer dumps are available on Google Drive shared by DumpsKing: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IqIoQErbFwlkNZ0DO3Y_v_SgVN7fU8LK

The Google Associate Cloud Engineer Exam (Associate-Cloud-Engineer) mock exams will allow you to prepare for the Associate-Cloud-Engineer exam in a smarter and faster way. You can improve your understanding of the Associate-Cloud-Engineer exam objectives and concepts with the easy-to-understand and actual Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Questions offered by DumpsKing. DumpsKing makes the Associate-Cloud-Engineer Practice Questions affordable for everyone and allows you to find all the information you need to polish your skills to be completely ready to clear the Associate-Cloud-Engineer exam on the first attempt.

Google Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Planning and configuring a cloud solution17.5%- Planning and configuring network resources
  • 1. Plan firewall rules
  • 2. Design VPC networks
  • 3. Plan hybrid connectivity
  • 4. Choose load balancing options
- Planning and configuring storage resources
  • 1. Select storage classes
  • 2. Plan data durability and availability
- Planning and configuring compute resources
  • 1. Plan instance configuration
  • 2. Plan data storage solutions
  • 3. Choose storage options
  • 4. Select compute options
Topic 2: Deploying and implementing a cloud solution25%- Deploying and implementing serverless resources
  • 1. Deploy Cloud Run services
  • 2. Create Cloud Functions
- Deploying and implementing Google Kubernetes Engine resources
  • 1. Create and manage clusters
  • 2. Deploy workloads
  • 3. Configure networking for GKE
- Deploying and implementing data solutions
  • 1. Provision databases
  • 2. Set up data processing pipelines
- Deploying and implementing Compute Engine resources
  • 1. Configure access and security
  • 2. Create managed instance groups
  • 3. Launch virtual machines
  • 4. Manage images and snapshots
Topic 3: Ensuring successful operation of a cloud solution20%- Managing resources
  • 1. Troubleshoot common issues
  • 2. Update configurations
  • 3. Scale resources
- Monitoring and logging
  • 1. Use Cloud Monitoring
  • 2. Use Cloud Logging
  • 3. Set up alerts
- Managing cost and performance
  • 1. Analyze cost reports
  • 2. Optimize resource usage
Topic 4: Setting up a cloud solution environment20%- Setting up cloud projects and accounts
  • 1. Create resource hierarchy
  • 2. Manage IAM roles and permissions
  • 3. Apply organizational policies
  • 4. Manage quotas and limits
  • 5. Manage users and groups
  • 6. Enable APIs
- Managing billing configuration
  • 1. Set budgets and alerts
  • 2. Configure billing exports
  • 3. Link projects to billing accounts
  • 4. Create and manage billing accounts
Topic 5: Configuring access and security17.5%- Configuring network security
  • 1. Configure private access
  • 2. Secure VPC networks
  • 3. Manage security controls
- Managing IAM
  • 1. Manage service accounts
  • 2. Define roles and permissions
  • 3. Implement least privilege access
- Managing data security
  • 1. Manage access to data
  • 2. Enable encryption

>> Associate-Cloud-Engineer Valid Test Practice <<

The Best Associate-Cloud-Engineer - Google Associate Cloud Engineer Exam Valid Test Practice

Looking at the experiences of our loyal customers, you will find with the help of our excellent Associate-Cloud-Engineer exam questions, to achieve the desired certification is no long a unreached dream. And i believe that you will definitely be more determined to pass the Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam. At the same time, you will also believe that our Associate-Cloud-Engineer learning questions can really help you. We can claim that as long as you study with our Associate-Cloud-Engineer praparation engine for 20 to 30 hours, you will pass the exam easily.

Google Associate Cloud Engineer Exam Sample Questions (Q289-Q294):

NEW QUESTION # 289
You need to verify that a Google Cloud Platform service account was created at a particular time. What should you do?

Answer: C

Explanation:
Explanation
https://developers.google.com/cloud-search/docs/guides/audit-logging-manual


NEW QUESTION # 290
You need to update a deployment in Deployment Manager without any resource downtime in the deployment. Which command should you use?

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://cloud.google.com/sdk/gcloud/reference/deployment-manager/deployments/update


NEW QUESTION # 291
You have an application that receives SSL-encrypted TCP traffic on port 443. Clients for this application are located all over the world. You want to minimize latency for the clients. Which load balancing option should you use?

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://cloud.google.com/load-balancing/docs/ssl
SSL Proxy Load Balancing support for the following ports: 25, 43, 110, 143, 195, 443, 465, 587, 700, 993,
995, 1883, 3389, 5222, 5432, 5671, 5672, 5900, 5901, 6379, 8085, 8099, 9092, 9200, and 9300. When you use Google- managed SSL certificates with SSL Proxy Load Balancing, the frontend port for traffic must be
443 to enable the Google-managed SSL certificates to be provisioned and renewed.
https://cloud.google.com/load-balancing/images/choose-lb.svg


NEW QUESTION # 292
You are deploying an application to a Compute Engine VM in a managed instance group. The application must be running at all times, but only a single instance of the VM should run per GCP project. How should you configure the instance group?

Answer: C

Explanation:
Explanation
https://cloud.google.com/compute/docs/autoscaler#specifications
Autoscaling works independently from autohealing. If you configure autohealing for your group and an instance fails the health check, the autohealer attempts to recreate the instance. Recreating an instance can cause the number of instances in the group to fall below the autoscaling threshold (minNumReplicas) that you specify.
Since we need the application running at all times, we need a minimum 1 instance.
Only a single instance of the VM should run, we need a maximum 1 instance.
We want the application running at all times. If the VM crashes due to any underlying hardware failure, we want another instance to be added to MIG so that application can continue to serve requests. We can achieve this by enabling autoscaling. The only option that satisfies these three is Set autoscaling to On, set the minimum number of instances to 1, and then set the maximum number of instances to 1.
Ref: https://cloud.google.com/compute/docs/autoscaler


NEW QUESTION # 293
Your Dataproc cluster runs in a single Virtual Private Cloud (VPC) network in a single subnet with range
172.16.20.128/25. There are no private IP addresses available in the VPC network. You want to add new VMs to communicate with your cluster using the minimum number of steps. What should you do?

Answer: D

Explanation:
Explanation
/25:
CIDR to IP Range
Result
CIDR Range 172.16.20.128/25
Netmask 255.255.255.128
Wildcard Bits 0.0.0.127
First IP 172.16.20.128
First IP (Decimal) 2886734976
Last IP 172.16.20.255
Last IP (Decimal) 2886735103
Total Host 128
CIDR
172.16.20.128/25
/24:
CIDR to IP Range
Result
CIDR Range 172.16.20.128/24
Netmask 255.255.255.0
Wildcard Bits 0.0.0.255
First IP 172.16.20.0
First IP (Decimal) 2886734848
Last IP 172.16.20.255
Last IP (Decimal) 2886735103
Total Host 256
CIDR
172.16.20.128/24


NEW QUESTION # 294
......

If moving up in the fast-paced technological world is your objective, Google is here to help. The excellent Google Associate Cloud Engineer Exam (Associate-Cloud-Engineer) practice exam from Google can help you realize your goal of passing the Google Treasury with Google Associate Cloud Engineer Exam (Associate-Cloud-Engineer) certification exam on your very first attempt. Most people find it difficult to find excellent Google Treasury with Google Associate Cloud Engineer Exam (Associate-Cloud-Engineer) exam dumps that can help them prepare for the actual Google Associate Cloud Engineer Exam (Associate-Cloud-Engineer) exam.

Valid Associate-Cloud-Engineer Test Question: https://www.dumpsking.com/Associate-Cloud-Engineer-testking-dumps.html

2026 Latest DumpsKing Associate-Cloud-Engineer PDF Dumps and Associate-Cloud-Engineer Exam Engine Free Share: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IqIoQErbFwlkNZ0DO3Y_v_SgVN7fU8LK