93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings模擬資料、93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildingsリンクグローバル

当社International Code Councilの93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildingsガイド急流は、過去の試験論文と業界での人気の傾向に基づいて、厳密な分析と要約を行っており、改訂および更新されています。 93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings試験問題により、洗練された概念が簡素化されました。このソフトウェアは、さまざまな自己学習および自己評価機能を強化して、学習結果を確認します。 93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildingsテストトレントのソフトウェアは、統計レポート機能を提供し、学生が脆弱なリンクを見つけて対処するのに役立ちます。 93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings試験問題のこのバージョンを使用すると、試験に簡単に合格することができます。

International Code Council 93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionObjectives
Topic 1: Structural & Connection Inspection- Framing and Structural Elements
- Connection Design and Protection
Topic 2: Mass Timber Materials- CLT, Glulam, NLT, SCL and Engineered Wood Products
Topic 3: General & Construction Types- Construction Classification — Type IV-A, IV-B, IV-C
  • 1. Height and Area Limitations
    • 2. Allowable Uses and Limitations
      Topic 4: Construction Fire Safety
      Topic 5: Inspection Duties & Documentation- Inspection Reporting and Compliance Verification
      - Statement of Special Inspections
      Topic 6: Fire-Resistance & Protection- Noncombustible Protection & Encapsulation
      - Fire-Resistance-Rated Assemblies
      - Concealed Spaces Protection

      >> 93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings模擬資料 <<

      正確的な93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings模擬資料試験-試験の準備方法-有効的な93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildingsリンクグローバル

      現在、市場でオンラインのInternational Code Councilの93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、JPTestKingのInternational Code Councilの93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々JPTestKingはいつでも一番正確なInternational Code Councilの93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、JPTestKingのInternational Code Councilの93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。

      International Code Council 93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings 認定 93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings 試験問題 (Q59-Q64):

      質問 # 59
      For a sprinklered Business Occupancy (Group B) in a 15-story building of Type IV-A construction, the maximum allowable building area is:

      正解:A

      解説:
      The calculation begins with 2021 IBC Table 506.2. Because the building is a Group B occupancy, has more than one story, and is protected throughout by an automatic sprinkler system complying with Section
      903.3.1.1, the applicable tabular classification is "SM"-a multistory, fully sprinklered building.
      For Group B and Type IV-A construction, Table 506.2 assigns an SM allowable area factor of 324,000 square feet. However, this is not the final total allowable building area. Section 506.2.1 requires a single-occupancy building with more than three stories above grade plane to use Equation 5-2. Where no frontage increase is stated, the calculation is:
      324,000 square feet × 3 = 972,000 square feet.
      The story-area multiplier is limited to three even though the building contains 15 stories. The code does not permit multiplying 324,000 square feet by all 15 stories. Additionally, the actual area of an individual story cannot exceed its calculated allowable area. Option A represents a different construction-type area factor, while option B does not result from the required IBC multistory calculation. The building is not automatically unlimited merely because it is Type IV-A and sprinklered.
      References/Topics: 2021 IBC Sections 506.2 and 506.2.1; Equation 5-2; Table 506.2, Group B, Type IV-A, SM area factor.


      質問 # 60
      Refer to the figure by clicking on the EXHIBIT button above.


      The exterior wall section shown in the Figure provides the prescribed noncombustible protection required by which Construction Type?

      正解:D

      解説:
      The illustrated wall corresponds to Type IV-A construction , making option A correct. The key indicator is the extensive Type X gypsum protection provided on the interior face of the CLT wall. Figure 63 shows multiple layers of 5/8-inch Type X gypsum board protecting the interior mass timber, together with the required exterior-side protection.
      Type IV-A is the most comprehensively protected of the three tall mass timber construction classifications.
      IBC Section 602.4.1.2 requires the interior faces of all mass timber elements , including the inside face of exterior mass timber walls, to be protected with qualifying noncombustible material. Section 602.4.1.2.1 requires the protection contribution to satisfy Table 722.7.1(1) and never be less than 80 minutes. Type IV-A exterior walls also require at least 40 minutes of noncombustible protection on the outside face.
      The three interior layers shown are consistent with a heavily protected Type IV-A rated wall. By contrast, Type IV-B permits limited exposed interior mass timber, while Type IV-C expressly permits mass timber interior elements to remain unprotected. Type IV-HT operates under fundamentally different heavy-timber provisions.
      References/Topics: 2021 IBC Sections 602.4.1.1, 602.4.1.2 and 602.4.1.2.1; Tables 601 and 722.7.1(1)-(2).


      質問 # 61
      Mass timber is allowed in which of the following International Building Code Construction Types?

      正解:D

      解説:
      Mass timber can be incorporated into all five principal IBC construction types, although the extent and permitted application vary substantially. Therefore, option D is the technically complete answer.
      Types III, IV and V provide the broadest opportunities for mass timber structural systems. Type III permits combustible interior building elements, Type IV is specifically organized around mass timber or noncombustible structural elements, and Type V permits structural elements of any material allowed by the code. Type IV includes the tall mass timber classifications IV-A, IV-B and IV-C, together with Type IV-HT.
      Types I and II are predominantly noncombustible construction, but they are not absolute prohibitions against every wood or mass timber application. IBC Section 603 identifies permitted combustible materials in Types I and II. In addition, Table 601, Note c, permits heavy timber complying with Section 2304.11 for roof construction-including applicable primary structural frame members-where the required fire-resistance rating is one hour or less.
      Consequently, the answer does not mean that a Type I or Type II building may be framed entirely with exposed mass timber. It means that code-compliant mass timber elements can be used in defined applications within each construction type.
      References/Topics: 2021 IBC Sections 602.1-602.5 and 603.1; Table 601, Note c; Section 2304.11.


      質問 # 62
      A proprietary field-glued mass timber beam splice will require which of the following:

      正解:D

      解説:
      A proprietary field-glued mass timber beam splice requires special inspection because the connection relies on a field-applied adhesive process that is not covered as a routine prescriptive mass timber connection in Table
      1705.5.3. The controlling mechanism is IBC Section 1705.1.1, which authorizes the building official to require special inspection for unusual materials, systems, or installation procedures, particularly where compliance depends on additional manufacturer installation instructions.
      The ICC code-development rationale for the tall mass timber provisions specifically identifies field-glued mass timber beam or panel splices as an example of work for which special inspection can be required.
      Inspection must address the approved evaluation report and manufacturer's instructions, including substrate preparation, moisture and temperature limits, adhesive storage and expiration, mixing or proportioning, application quantity, open time, member alignment, clamping or pressure, and curing conditions.
      Approval by the permit applicant has no regulatory significance. Verification by the registered design professional may supplement the inspection program but does not replace the approved special inspector. A building official may observe the work, but routine field verification by that official is not the prescribed quality-control procedure.
      References/Topics: 2021 IBC Sections 1704.2, 1704.3 and 1705.1.1; special cases; proprietary field-glued mass timber splices.


      質問 # 63
      Refer to the exhibit by clicking on the EXHIBIT button above.

      In the detail shown, if the connections at the glulam beam and the steel plate required a fire-resistance rating of one (1) hour and the wood cover is designed per AWC Technical Report 10 to provide the entire one (1) hour of protection, the minimum required thickness for the wood block member providing protection for the bolt connections is _____ inches.

      正解:A

      解説:
      The required minimum wood protection thickness is 1.75 inches , making option B correct. AWC Technical Report No. 10 establishes a thermal-separation methodology for protecting steel connectors and fasteners with sacrificial wood cover. Because the question specifies that the wood cover itself must provide the entire 60- minute fire-protection period, the protection thickness must be calculated using the thermal-separation provisions rather than relying on residual fire resistance from the connector or steel plate.
      TR10 applies a reduction to the protection contribution of the base wood layer. Its connection examples use the relationship in Section 4.4.1.3, with the required thermal protection time divided by 0.85. For a 60-minute requirement, back-calculating the prescribed nonlinear wood charring equation gives approximately 1.71 inches of required wood thickness. The practical minimum corresponding to the available choices is therefore
      1.75 inches.
      The principle is critical for special inspection: steel connection components have high thermal conductivity and must remain below the temperature limits assumed by the connection fire design. The inspector must verify actual wood-cover thickness, fastening, continuity, and any gaps before concealment.
      References/Topics: AWC Technical Report No. 10, Sections 4.4.1.3 and 4.5; connection thermal separation; wood protection of steel connectors. TR10 demonstrates the same calculation methodology for wood-covered steel connections.


      質問 # 64
      ......

      業界の他の製品と比較して、93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings実際の試験の合格率は高くなっています。本当に試験に合格したい場合、これはあなたが最も感じさせるものでなければなりません。当社は、コンテンツやサービスなどのさまざまな側面からこの合格率を保証します。もちろん、ユーザーのニーズも考慮します。93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings試験問題は、すべてのユーザーが夢を実現するのに役立つことを願っています。 93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildingsスタディガイドの99%合格率は、私たちにとって非常に誇らしい結果です。 93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings学習ガイドを今すぐ購入してください。お手伝いします。すぐにそれが信じられます、あなたは成功した人です!

      93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildingsリンクグローバル: https://www.jptestking.com/93-Tall-Mass-Timber-Buildings-exam.html